Store

Policy

Customer Care

As a small boutique store, we do our best to bring you the best possible prices so you don't have to deal with all the markups that generally come along with retail shopping. We have great relationships with our suppliers and we want to bring that opportunity to you.

Privacy & Safety

FEMINIC is committed to ensuring that we respect the privacy of your personal information in our care. We understand that protecting personal information is important and aim to always handle personal information securely, carefully and in a confidential manner.

As defined in the Privacy Act 1988,  personal information is "information or an opinion in any form about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion". 

WHEN DO WE COLLECTION PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU?

Due to the nature of our business, at times it is necessary to obtain personal information in order for us to provide you with services.

These services included but are not limited to:

  • Processing credit card payments

  • Processing refunds

  • Processing online purchases and payments

  • Other information you may supply us

 

Generally, the only personal information we collect about you is that which you choose to tell us. This may be when you contact us, write to us, apply for a service or make a payment. Australian Privacy law requires FEMINIC to collect your personal information directly from you, if it is reasonable and practical to do so. We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need to conduct our business.

 

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information from you:

  • Your Name and Contact Details, such as your physical address, email address and phone number

 

USE AND DISCLOSE

FEMINIC will only use the information for the reason it was collected. FEMINIC will not sell or trade your personal information to any individual, overseas recipients or third parties.  It may be necessary to disclose your personal information to other parties within Australia to assist with:

  • The delivery of goods

  • Dealings with governing bodies, if required to do so by law

  • Professional advisors, such as consultants, lawyers, accountants and auditors

POLICY UPDATES

By using our website, you are consenting to the collection of information by us in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You should regularly check to take notice of any changes we may have made to this policy in accordance with the privacy act. The revised edition will be available on our website www.feminic.com.au. The last privacy policy update was conducted on 20 August 2018.​

Payment Methods

- Credit / Debit Cards
- PAYPAL

 

© 2019 by FEMINIC.

Women's Fashion